Monday, 20 July 2009


Yep , spent all week moving in and decorating - and here are the pics . Got plenty of space and a courtyard for Barbies too ! Visitors by appointment please , the new address is -
Unit 2 , Eastover farm , Abbots Ann nr Andover , Hants , SP117BU . Thats just off of the A303 and near the Junction of the M3/A34 join , 1 hr outta London - down sarf !
Gotta phone number too - 07907529858 , if no answer send a txt cos the reception is very crap there . See you soon Steve . (Last pic is some new rearsets we are doing for Trackers and Cafe racers £99 pair - fully adjustable too ! Bargain )more pics here


Yep , get a camera out and there she is ..... Now the shops's done thought we'd show you a few shots we took in the shop last week . Hope you like 'em . In fact there will be more of these splashed around the web site , so see if you can spot em . (see Gary for new Sideburn shirts)


Had a great day out on the old Norton to Jack's Cafe on the A5 , bit wet on the 80-mile trip up there. But what i do like is when you get there all the Brit bikes and Cafe racers get pride of place Parking out the front and all the other shit parks out back ! Should of bought yer old bikes out and not wimped out on those Moderns . They should do that for the Rockers Re union run to Brighton cos they let all the Mods park their hairdryers to gether and all the other bikes go anywhere ! go figure - and it's supposed to be a classic day ! Rant over .
We had a cuppa slosh , listened to the Rapiers then hid from the pissing rain before hitting the road again . Then Sideburn girl dissapears from the Radar on her Cafe Bonnie , and finally appears with oil every where (her boots are now waterproof !). Blown base gasket , so it's off to the Pub and wait for the AA (1.5 HRS!) then back on the old steed for an almighty thrashing back to Winchester in the pouring rain . Typical day in the life of a rocker 1960 or today i'd say .